Leadership

STAFF

Rev. Dr. Eric O. Ledermann

Rev. Dr. Eric O. Ledermann

Pastor

Ted Gibson

Ted Gibson

Dir. of Music & Christian Education

Jon Sywassink

Jon Sywassink

Organist / Accompanist

Lori Saager

Lori Saager

Administrative Assistant

Carrie Miter

Carrie Miter

Custodian

Sharlan Pierce

Sharlan Pierce

Attendance Secretary

Jeanette Miller

Jeanette Miller

Attendance Secretary

Andrea White

Andrea White

Treasurer

SESSION

Pastor Eric O. Ledermann
Moderator

Brigitta Kuiper
Clerk of Session

CLASS OF 2022

Jim Hershauer
Co-chair of Administration

Bianca Osorio
Chair of Congregational Involvement and Outreach (CIO)

Molly Winkler
Chair of Finance

CLASS OF 2023

Vicki Jacobs
Chair of Christian Education

Katie Ranes
Chair of Stewardship

Sara Trower
Co-chair of Worship

CLASS OF 2024

Paul Green
Co-chair of Administration

Joan Grey
Co-chair of Worship

Catherine May
Chair of Mission, Social Justice, and Peacemaking (MSJP)

BOARD OF DEACONS

Sara Hershauer
Moderator

Kathy Wagner 
Secretary

Cathy Richardson
Treasurer

Bianca Osorio
Session Liaison

CLASS OF 2022

Sara Hershauer
White Rose Co-Coordinator/Red Rose & Cradle Cross Co-Coordinator

Jean Luce
Card Ministry Co-Coordinator

Kathy Wagner
Memorial Plants Co-Coordinator

Andrea White
Easter Lilies & Christmas Poinsettia Co-Coordinator

CLASS OF 2023

Jan Felton
Memorial Plants Co-Coordinator

Jo Lewis
White Rose Co-Coordinator/Red Rose & Cradle Cross Co-Coordinator

Roann Monson
Easter Lily & Christmas Poinsettia Co-Coordinator

Holly Silcox 
Backpack Drive Co-Coordinator

CLASS OF 2024

Nan Beams
Red Rose & Cradle Cross Co-coordinator / Card Ministry Co-coordinator

Patty Griffiths 
Backpack Drive Co-coordinator

Cathy Richardson 
Treasurer

Jey Young 
Deacons Closet Coordinator

Z

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Diane Watkins 
President

Chris Trella 
Vice President

Kathleen Davison 
Secretary

CLASS OF 2022

Larry Gardner
Internal Maintenance

Denny Martin (1 yr)
Facility Rentals

Chris Trella
Vice President/Insurance/Technology

Steve White
Architecture & Roofing

CLASS OF 2023

Diane Watkins
President

Kathleen Davison
Secretary / Facility Rental Asst.

Ryan Kemp
External Maintenance

CLASS OF 2024

Helen Griffin
Landscaping

Pete Godfrey
Mechanicals